Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 
Monroe Central HS Honor Roll

June 19, 2014 ? Principal’s List Grade 9 - Taryn Burkhart, Matthew Deskins, Morgan Dick, Gracie Gardner, Sydnee Hartley, Ashley Hayes, Eric Kemp, Allison Kuhn, Brieanna Lallathin, John Plotner, Zady Postle, Ryan... more »»

Kenzora graduates from Ohio State

June 19, 2014 Kara N. Kenzora graduated cum laude with a Bachelor of Science degree in Mechanical Engineering from The Ohio State University on May 4, 2014. more »»

Swiss Hills Career Center Honor Roll

June 19, 2014 ? Director’s List Seniors - Justin Casto, Carolalice Mobley, Jacob Schuerman Juniors - Megan Dick Lindsy Swegard ? First Honors Seniors - Maegan Atkinson, Taylar Beisel, Alexander Betts, Michael... more »»

St. Clairsville High School Honor Roll

June 19, 2014 ? Principal’s List (4. more »»

County Farm Service election planned

June 19, 2014 THE COUNTY Farm Service Agency Committee election for Local Administrative Area (LAA) 3 will be held this year on Dec. 1. more »»

East Richland Christian honor roll

June 19, 2014 High School Students ? Distinquished Honors 4.0-4. more »»

Ministering seminar is planned July 9

June 19, 2014 WHEELING– Clergy, religious and pastoral care professionals of all denominations are invited to a seminar to address how to provide the special support needed by patients and their loved ones in... more »»

Martins Ferry Middle School Honor Roll/Principal’s List

June 9, 2014 ? Principal’s List Grade 5 — Alexis Adams, Gabriel Arnold, William Bailer, Makena Blame, Alex Bennett, Tristen Blatt, Jessyca Brady, Trinity Davis, Kameron Hughes, Kamiri Johnson, Lucas Krol, Carind... more »»

Leona Avenue Middle School Honor Roll/Principal’s List

June 9, 2014 ? Principal’s List Third Grade — Bailee Beckett, Brylee Bonar, Koen Greenwood, Isabella Hoffman, Andrew Brown, Robert Brown, Kaylin Burress, Heather Good, Alexis Goodman, Matthew Kempter, Hannah... more »»

UL Middle School Honor Roll

June 9, 2014 Union Local Middle School Honor Roll ? Principal’s list 6TH GRADE: Alyssa Betts, Sierra Betts, Michael Borkoski, Michael Grob, Mollie Hamilton, Alexandria Moeller, Paoli Roberts 7TH GRADE: Emily... more »»

Bruno honored for serving community

June 9, 2014 Catherine Bruno, daughter of Mike and Anne Bruno, granddaughter of Jim and Frances Bruno of St. more »»

Bridgeport Middle School Honor Roll/Principal’s List

June 9, 2014 ? Principal's List Grade 8 - Marissa Beal, Steven Brothers, Nicollete Cook, Elliott Dean, Kamden Dulesky, Garett Duncan, Keiasha Harmon, Keanua Lindsey, Serena Lindsey, Taylor Newkirk, Allison... more »»

Bridgeport High School Honor Roll/Principal’s List

June 9, 2014 ? Principal's List Grade 12 - Bethany Barker, Colt Charlton, Cheyenne Flowers, Amber Millard, Maclaine Murad, Lauren Oszust, Kendra Rhodes, Shanay Schambach, Nicole Smolenak, Peyton Stewart, Tiffany... more »»

Barnesville High School Honor Roll

June 9, 2014 ? ALL A’S Senior - Kyle Devine, Layne McGee, Lucas Wells, Annika Wildes and Paige Wright Junior - Brandon Davidson and Aaron Kerner Sophomore - Tyler Blackstone, Mallory Christman, Sarah Faldowski,... more »»

MF Christian School Honor Roll

June 9, 2014 Martins Ferry Christian School Honor Roll ? Prinicpal’s List Grade 1 - Julia Hancock, Danielle Helsel, Oliver Jackson, Ayden Ludolph, Cameron McCord, Mikahyla Nolan Grade 2 - Rocco Beveridge,... more »»

“Fizz, Boom, Read!” in Barnesville

June 1, 2014 BARNESVILLE - Readers of all ages will explore and discover science this summer as Barnesville Hutton Memorial Library presents “Fizz Boom Read” during the summer library program. more »»

BAEF awards scholarships to local students

June 1, 2014 The Barnesville Area Education Foundation is pleased to announce that it has awarded five scholarships to local Belmont County students. more »»

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web