Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

College News

January 10, 2011
Times Leader

Eastern Gateway Community College announces its fall academic honors list. More than 320 full-time students attained a 3.5 or higher grade point average during the fall semester.

Ohio students by hometown include: Adena - Megan Bartrug; Alliance - Beth A. Atkins; Amsterdam - Julia Michelle Darling, Thomas Neal Isherwood; Austintown - Michael D. McBride; Bergholz - Lacey Renee Barker, Heidi Leigh Sensibaugh; Bloomingdale - Jessica N. Acantilado, Bruce William Barnett, Heather L. Call, Garrett R. Colvin, Cody Jay Cresap, Kaitlin Ann-Marie Dolfi, Thomas David Evans, Martariesa M. Fiala, Amanda Mae Grafton, Clinton Craig Grafton, Hannah Leah Keyser, Michele Rose Kovach, Samantha Ann McMillen, Corey W. Miller, Rebecca Carol Miller, Dean E. Pugh, Ivy Lalosa Reeves, Deborah S. Smith, Shari Danielle Tressler, Blake R. Webber, John H. Williamson;

Boardman - Brittany Aileen Winford; Bowerston - Gary Lee Milburn; Bridgeport - Bryan Matthew Clark, Ashley Marie Young; Brilliant - Kristine E. Baker; Cadiz - Therese Renee Bethel, Matthew A. Brazauskas, Lindi N. Brown, Betty Irene Concepcion, Frank Allan Concepcion, Tyler Anthony Kenny, John Andrew Nice, Marita D. Reed, Renea A. Riesen; Calcutta - Shaina Diane Hedrick; Carrollton - Jack D. Moore; Dillonvale - Jacqueline Lana Fitts, Rose Marie Lucas, Jordan Jeffrey Poludniak, Gunner T. Rea, Amber Nicole Wanat; Dover - Thomas P. Johnson; East Liverpool - Brandon Michael Bazidlo, Jennifer L. Miller, John Douglas Morris, Jamie Lynn Starkey, Bradley William Turner; East Palestine - Bradley W. Elliott.

Empire - Rosetta Lousie Chase; Hammondsville - Alan L. Ammon, Hillary D. Black, Joseph A. Cronin, Lola Marie Javens, Chelsea Cheyenne Lawrence, Nicholas A. Reese, Kayla Lynn Stull; Harrisville - Cody James Lucarelli; Homeworth - Michael W. Barborak; Hopedale - Jessica Elizabeth Donley, John Scott Gaba, Shanon L. Hays, Stacey Lynn Raber, Mary-Kay Elizabeth Trice; Irondale - Dustin Robert Byers, Adam Ray Halfhill, Justin M. Minor, Emily Elizabeth Urich; Jewett - Shauna Rena Palmer, John Mark Scott, Jessica Lyn Thompson, John Howard Wissman; Lisbon - Lori Beth Johnston; Martins Ferry - Jacob J. Ford, Joshua Kyle Langsdorf; Mc Donald - Amy Lee Kaloci;

Mingo Junction - Stephan A. Cramblett, Tiffiny J. Crisante, Frank J. Crust, Jordan A. Edwards, Marlin Tamarr Hicks, Addison James Keller, Ashley R. Kerr, DeAnna D. Konick, Cindy Jo Lawver, Jenny Lynn Magyar, Lawrence R. Mallas, Marisela Matello, Joshua Robert Meeks, Shyla Ann O'Dell, Genette Ann Paprocki, Justin Thomas Pinkerton, Hannah Lyn Putnam, Phillip J. Putnam, Kristin Lynn Raymond, Susan M. Risdon, Stacy Rae Robson, Paige Nicole Samoviski, Caleb Jon-Curtis Shepard, Kylie Jo Sturtevant;

Negley - Joseph Louis Little; Niles - Mark Edward Mehlmauer, Corinne Leona Mostoller, MaryAnn Noland, Gary Wayne Wiggins; North Jackson - Denise Harris; Poland - Justin Li Harding; Rayland - Ricky Gene Crawford, Christopher D Neavin, Ashley M Phillips, Brittany Victoria Schuerer, Timothy Charles Telek, Jessica Lynn Zeigler; Richmond - Jessica D. Argentine, William James Bell, Vickie L. Bourgeois Kmaur, Crystal Danielle Boyd, Brady W. Householder, Shyen Lynne Jackson, Jamie Lynn Lancaster, Andrew John Lesnansky, Randall H. Proffitt, Emily Lucille Ramsey, Tyler J. Ramsey, Kaela Marie Rudy, Suzanne M. Travis, Dustin K. VanFossen, George Shane Wees, Dalton Herk Wood; Salineville - Aaron Jay Boston, Richard A. Detrow, Michelle L. Hart, Lindsay Michelle Wagner;

Scio - Courtney Bick, Nikkola Ruth Blumenschein, Desiraa A. Cramblett, Chelsea Nicole McConnell; Smithfield - Carrissa L. Casto, Joseph Hezron Staten; Steubenville - Frank Stephen Aleksiejczyk, Brittany Jacquilline Arkley, Daniel Joseph Ashmead, Rachel Elise Balzano, Sondra L. Baumgard, Jessica C. Belback, Leah J. Bell, John Gregory Blanchard, Lauren Ashley Bowman, Kimberly J. Branch, Ann Marie Campbell, Emily Elizabeth Canella, Mary M. Carlson, Katlin Jolene Chesney, Billy Ray Clark, Terrence Lee Cooper, Sandra L. Dorn, Caleb Samuel Edgington, Dustin Patrik Eller, Nicole M Ensell, Susanne C. Escobar, Kathie Mae Fields, Steven Nicholas Fletcher, Brandy L. Francis, Joshua George Freas, John Alan Gale, Dawn M. Gombar, Brandy M .Heck, James Jason Hukill, Angel L. Johnson, Thomas W. Jones, Louis E. Kakascik, Richard Koh, Susan Marie Langan, Adam D. Lewis, Heather Frances Loggie, Cynthia D. Marker, Shane Marker, Michael Alexander Mizak, Anthony M. Moores, Charles J. Morelli, Charmayne Lanette Morgan, Andrew E. Noble, Colleen Meghan ONeil, Karla J. Perine, Harley Dee Petrella, Michael W. Petrella, Anne Marie Potvin, William J. Prolago, Josiah Arthur Quillen, Rachel A. Rheinhardt, Amber Nicole Rose, Luke I. Sengenberger, Antwan Darnell Short, Tabitha Thomas, Blake A. Thompson, Adam Blake Trifonoff, JoAnn Wardeska, Jenna Elyse Waugh, Jason D. West, Kevin A. Williams, Alesia Ann Withers, Kristina Leanne Wood, Laura Lynn Woodland, Michael Bradley Woods;

Tiltonsville - Bradley C. Mitchell, Devin Michael Williams; Toronto - Taylor E. Abdalla, Kira A. Anderson, Jeffrey K. Chung, Megan Ashley Costlow, Jerald S. Dougherty, Steven Richard Duco, Robert Anthony Febo, James Dean Groves, Kayla A. Heaton, Theodore R. Hess, Danielle Renee Irwin, Gregory Edward Keenan, Rebecca J. Keenan, Kourtnie Lynn Leggett, Andrea Lynn Lucas, Michelle L. Marshall, Michael C. Mayhew, Kayla Elizabeth McCabe, Joseph E. McGuire, Abigail Rose McLaughlin, Kenneth Michael McLaughlin, Bradley D. Moore, Zachary J. Murray, Casey J. Peters, Meghan Nicole Potock, Andrew W Powley, Nicole Marie Radvansky, Matthew Glenn Rampello, Martha Lee Reed, Courtney L. Robinson, Andrew Steven Ruberto, James Richard Seroke, Rachel A. Shay, Stephanie L. Shultz, Amy E Springer, Sarah Jane Stowers, Aubraney Renea Thompson, Lino John Tizziani, Phyllis M. Westfall, Amanda M. Wickham; Uhrichsville - Jessica Lynn Dunn;

Warren - David Micheal Bartholomew, Mark Anthony Gundic, Rebecca Lynn Hromyak; Wellsville - Scott Randall Brown, Janess Addie Howard, Tyler James Kelly, Ashlee Ann Phillips; Wintersville - Melissa Kay Amos, Susan E. Bodo, Bruce Charles Bowers, John J. Brinskey, Shubhra Chaturvedi, Robert T. Crowe, Katherine Elisabeth Doyle, Laura Michele Eastham, Staci Marie Gambill, Kevin Michael Gilkey, Amber Leigh Grigsby, Robert Nelson Grimm, Raymond B. Hellyer, Katie E. Hosterman, Mitchell Martin Hukill, Shannon M. Kendall, Brionna D. Langley, Tasha Nicole Lipps, Wynnonah Lyn Lowther, Jennifer Anne Montuori, Kevin M. OBrien, Ian Shawn Parissi, Michael T. Potvin, Moira M. Ritchie, Don G. Roe, Harold D. Scott, Shermaine Shell, Kellie Lynn Stanley, Sean Michael Sullivan, Thien Huu Tran, Jan S. Weaver, Meaghan E. Welch, Robert K. Youngkin; Wolf Run - Chelsea E. Matta; Yorkville - Shane K. Bishop; Youngstown - Dannielle D. Hubbert, Christina Louise Lubonovich, Iliana Melendez, Ashley Rose Shumaker.

Belmont Technical College (BTC) has announced the Dean's List for the Fall 2010 Quarter. To be eligible, students must be of full time status; have a quarterly grade point average of 3.75 or greater; cumulative grade point average of 2.00 or greater; 12 credit hours of coursework completed; and no grade of "I", "D", or "F" as of the ending date of the quarter.

The students and their hometowns are listed below:

Adena: Patricia Bizic;

Barnesville: Mary Atkinson; Cassandra Beckett; Bethany Crumpler; Derek Deal; Chad Fisher; Brian Goodhart; Donald Knox; Shawna McIntire; Mariah Menges; Amber Moore; Mistie Ramsey; Jeremiah Rogers; Peggy Schmidt; Wanda Shumaker; Deanna Steele; Jourden Yager;

Beallsville: Matrasa Baker; Mary Kay Barnett; Kristin Lallathin; Andrew Phillips; Bruce Riley; Andrea Summers;

Bellaire: Christina Armstrong; Shyan Bass; Michael Hollingshead; Gina Myers; Lynn Patterson; David Rykowski; Joylen Shaw; Roger Wade; John Wilhelm; Clara Young;

Belmont: Billie Bethel; Sara Fox; Holly Fulton; James Laudermilt; Ashley Saffell; Cortney Stack;

Belpre: Lawrence Gress;

Bethesda: Megan Jack; Kasi Kostelia; Jerry Long; Ashley McBride; Michelle McClarin; Tracy Snyder;

Bloomingdale: Paul Gross;

Bowerston: Chassity Slentz;

Bridgeport: Kevin Ball; Kristin Booher; Mistie Capalingo; Tyler Curtin; Caleb Delbrugge; Kimberly Domenick; Nicole Lewis; Kyle Renzler; Charlene Tiber;

Byesville: Brittney Doty; Amanda Kasper; Mari Lou Stone;

Cadiz: Amanda Birney; Jennifer DeMeter; Shannon Dombroski; Nathan Gatts; Hilary Hart; Robin Hawkins; Jessica Keadle; Sarah McKibben; Linda Moreland; Keirsten Pruneski; Brittany Richards; John Sproul; Brandi Tanner;

Carrollton: Deann Sikon;

Clarington: Chelsea Arman;

Deersville: Melissa Dodge;

Dillonvale: Carl Beranek; Brittany Clemens; Valerie Martin-Duck; Christine Patterson; Sarah Stupak;

Fairpoint: Chelsea Shinoski;

Fairview: Darrel Johnson;

Flushing: Samantha Coe; Richard Dunlap; Destiny Goff; Debra Justice;

Frazeysburg: Tabitha Heimberger;

Freeport: Joan Garay; Suzanne Howells;

Glenmont: Brenda Hostettler;

Hannibal: Brittany Curtis;

Harrisville: Twila McLeod;

Hopedale: Brittany Carman; William Kuhn; Jon-Paul Pelegreen; George Tatar;

Jacobsburg: Alan Boan; Megan Norris; Renata Shearer; Nicole Wilson;

Jerusalem: Joshua Clark; Whitney Hagan;

Jewett: Sara Blake; Mark Brock; Amanda McAfee; Daniel Risley; Jocelyn Shaw;

Lafferty: Kara Butler;

Lansing: Justin Gregorcic;

Lewisville: Joseph Dick; Whitney Urbanek;

Lore City: Ryan Duff;

Malvern: Christina Mayle;

Martins Ferry: Lynsey Agnew; Kimberly Benes; Melissa Czahoroski; Zachary Fairbanks; April Glidden; Jamie Gramatikos; William Heath; Alexander Hilton; Shari Holcomb; Michael Marchio; Melissa Patterson-Rossano; Priscilla Ramirez; Desiree Reed; Macy Robertson; Amanda Saunders; Amber Skvarka; Briana Wanat; Rachel Weishaupt; Christina Wendel;

Moundsville: Christopher Church; Lauren Eckelberry; Hanna Gossett; Fred Hicks; Timothy Higgins; Darby Kale; Jared Koski;

Mt Pleasant: Susan Murray;

New Athens: London Cochran;

New Martinsville: Mitchell Bischer;

Old Washington: Lee Campbell;

Piedmont: Blake Gerstenslager;

Powhatan Point: Alicia Kuhn; Christopher Vessels;

Proctor: Owen Barr;

Quaker City: Denise Bouvier; Brandi Fabian; Hannah Fogle; Elaine Hague; John Lovette; Joseph Malinak;

Rayland: Abbey Becca; Jarret Fuchs; Brenda Hojonski; Joseph Hutton; Keith Saxton; Alyssa Stingle; Terri Zeigler;

Salesville: Chad Burga; Martha Fowler; Laura Frakes; Shayle Roe; Traci Walton;

Sardis: Kristy Smith;

Scio: Dorman Burnsworth; Robert Frohnapfel; Jeannie Palmer;

Shadyside: Amy Bednar; Jessica Boston; Ginger Haring; Nanca Hoskins; Thomas Ikey; Boby Khamsoucksaly; Michele Munjas; Blanche Ostrander; Paul Ostrander; Lori Poe; Brittany Richardson; David Zuboski; Douglas Zuboski;

St. Clairsville: Cortney Campbell; Pamela Chabak; Lori Coleman; Kelly Denoon; Lacy Dowdle; Donald Estep; William Fairbanks; Brittany Hodgson; Jason Hodgson; Darcella Jaskowiak;

Melissa Loy; Michelle Mahoney; Ashley McEndree; Paula Murphy; Joseph Nuce; Nicole Odorizzi; PJ Ondeck; Randi Peck; Mark Scammell; Lora Schroeder; Stacey Springhetti; Christopher Zdanski; Bethani Zelewicz; Whitney Zuboski; Katherine Harden; Shawn Marshall; Bruce Ramsey;

Tiltonsville: Mary Ann Russell; Megan Stewart;

Tippecanoe: Michele Devore;

Uhrichsville: Joshua Greenwood; Amber Long;

Wintersville: Rebecca Henry;

Woodsfield: Jonathan Crooks; Christy Gardner; Shaun Hayes; Eve Lindamood; Leona Lucas; Anthony Price; Georgia Rohal; Kaleb Rush; Holly Sims; Lily Zheng;

Yorkville: Douglas DelVecchio; James Wade.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web