Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

OVAC Wrestling Pairings

January 15, 2013
Times Leader

60th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Wrestling Tournament

First Round Championship Pairings

106

Tariq Wilson (Steub) vs. Michael Reiordan (Brk); Bye vs. Ryan Ruble (MC); Bye vs. Jerad Myers (U); Collin Wilson (Barnes) vs. Theo Zoumpoulidis (MF); Jordan Ball (Camb) vs. Brandon Logan (Ed); Bye vs. Jeremy Brown (Bealls); Chad Tubaugh (JM) vs. Wyatt Skapik (Shady); Dylan Marling (Bell) vs. Tyson Lira (WP); Anthony Heavilin (HC) vs. Brody Watson (CB); Jack Dawson (Beav) vs. Daniel Hague (IC); Alexander Anderson (Tor) vs. Bye; Zach Ray (Morg) vs. Dalton Wood (Cam); Logan Ball (PS) vs. Chase Stephens (Meadow); Ryan Debee (OG) vs. Bye; Cyden Hennen (Lins) vs. Isaac Kiedrowski (SCC); Tanner Strain (UL) vs. Alex Potts (EL).

113

Lance Hill (PS) vs. Brandon White (HC); Seth Anderson (UL) vs. Chase Schultheis (Riv); Bye vs. Wesleigh Lewis (Camb); Alex Timko (StC) vs. Donnie Starkey (Tor); Sam Ronevich (BL) vs. Adam Layman (U); Bye vs. Mason Hollingshead (Bell); Brandon Watson (CB) vs. Dakota Goff (Steub); Dallas Baciak (WP) vs. Kobe Richardson (Meadow); Dustin McAfee (IC) vs. Jerrod Longwell (TC); Zack Raines (Bealls) vs. Bye; Zach Vaughn (Shady) vs. Austin Singleton (Barnes); Kolby Rayner (Cald) vs. Joel Cunningham (EL); Robert Daley (Ed) vs. Bye; Doug Riter (Mag) vs. Takota Haggerty (MF); Michael Max (Brk) vs. Joshua Henderson (Beav).

120

Jerard Patterson (Meadow) vs. Derek Patterson (Camb); Austin Digiandomenico (WP) vs. Michael Pearson (Steub); Bye vs. Colton Stiles (U); Mike Weaver (BL) vs. Blake Kiedrowski (SCC); Cody Oiler (EL) vs. John Howell (UL); Kirk Moore (Morg) vs. Jonathan Bartolo (StC); Chaz Mixon (Lins) vs. Josh Rine (JM); Bailey Chaplin (Shady) vs. Josh Cornell (OG); Hobie Howiler (Barnes) vs. Tyler Gaydosh (IC); Cassidy Sharak (CB) vs. Austin Hollingshead (Bell); Lane Weaver (Ed) vs. Jason Keyes (Beav); Jerry Savage (Tor) vs. Tyler Wiley (Cald); David Forrester (HC) vs. Braidon Knotts (PS); Bobby Dennis (TC) vs. Bye; Josh Stewart (Riv) vs. Trevor Neavin (MF); Zachary Daugherty (Bealls) vs. Matthew Beaman (Brk).

126

Anthony Craig (Steub) vs. Allen/Haga Winner; Cedro Parise (SCC) vs. Colton Stevens (StC); Chance Pattison (Brk) vs. Dustin Martsolf (Brk); Landon Tomcho (Shen) vs. Kyle Knotts (PS); Hunter Pizzino (HC) vs. Luke Gillies (Riv); Tyler Jenkins (Meadow) vs. Kyle Schlieper (Cam); Bobby Stewart (UL) vs. Brady Bower (Lins); Jaren Hupp (MC) vs. Kyle Moffit (IC); Damon Outward (MF) vs. Ian Hammer (Bpt); Mason Moore (Barnes) vs. Seth Gribble (Morg); Tyler Goode (JM) vs. Anthony Matta (Ed); Joseph Layman (Mag) vs. Frankie Williams (EL); Isaiah Hood (U) vs. Dakota Patterson (Bell); Joe Walter (Tor) vs. Phillip Thrasher (Wells); Evan Reed (Camb) vs. Kyle Mason (BL); Skeens/Cooper Winner vs. Kyle Mack (OG).

132

Scott Lopez (U) vs. Schmitt/Fairchild Winner; Dennis Russell (MF) vs. James Fulciniti (Mad); Cody King (Tor) vs. Logan DeLong (StC); Jon Roset (WP) vs. Maury Gamble (Brk); Nate Kirk (BL) vs. Dan Monte (Wells); Julius Davis (EL) vs. Cuyler Ledyard (SCC); Chase Carothers (MC) vs. Jake Haswell (Shady); Kyle Miller (Cam) vs. Anthony Parada (Steub); Jordan Quiocho (PS) vs. Jordan Starr (Barnes); Trevor Bonner (Bell) vs. Karsten Cartwright (Morg); Joe Henthorn (TC) vs. Hunter Brown (Lins); Nick Fisher (Ed) vs. Casey Mowder (JM); Zac Sowers (UL) vs. Chase Young (Riv); Aaron West (Bealls) vs. Antony Risley (HC); Avery Flowers (OG) vs. J.T. Stillwagoner (Mag); Austin Danford (Camb) vs. Ron Foster (Beav).

138

Dylan Taylor (WP) vs. Jenkins/Schwarz winner; Joseph Laipply (Shen) vs. Taylor Griffin (Barnes); Mack Lawrence (Morg) vs. Bryson Porter (HC); David Barthnek (Weir) vs. Justin Callarik (StC); Jacob McKitrick (Steub) vs. Kristopher Wood (BD); Harley Price (Mag) vs. Logan Hickenbottom (Camb); Brett Kahl (Shady) vs. Colton Moats (CB); Matthew Lazear (Brk) vs. Daniel Hasson (Beav); Dylan Hall (Cam) vs. Piper/Starr Winner; Jimmy Starkey (Tor) vs. Chris Sepik (IC); Bryce Coleman (MF) vs. Jonathan Ekey (Mad); Bailey Reusser (Riv) vs. Dylan Alexander (PS); Ryan Lopez (U) vs. Nate Miller (EL); Weston Otto (Bealls) vs. Hunter Yoders (Cam); Mike Crosby (SCC) vs. Brandon O'Brien (Ed); Craig/Tice winner vs. Kameron Rayner (Cald).

145

Ian Baker (Shady) vs. Thompson/Happ Winner; Laine Cade (Ed) vs. Patrick McCoy (Weir); Josh Barber (Beav) vs. Matthew Doll (Mad); Nico Moray (Steub) vs. Drew Lowery (Tor); Jake Schwertfeger (Brk) vs. Patrick Arneault (OG); Kris Bailey (EL) vs. Mike Paynter (UL); Josh Ruble (TC) vs. Tyler Love (Meadow); Bradley Steadman (Barnes) vs. Dillon Blake (Cam); Stewart Morris (PS) vs. Cody Tredway (Bell); Maxim Yanovich (Lins) vs. Robert Valentine (Bealls); Eric Williams (BL) vs. James Wise (MF); Kevin Scrudders (Camb) vs. Quentin Blatt (JM); Cody Hamlin (U) vs. Cyle Riedel (HC); Jordan Sapp (Riv) vs. Colton Kirby (CB); Isaiah Pavlic (IC) vs. Paden McConaughey (Mag); Raheem Davis (Morg) vs. Jonny Davis (WP).

152

Alex Quinn (Shady) vs. Johnston/Wood winner; Tom Parris (Weir) vs. Pat Hernon (SCC); Mack Miller (EL) vs. Andrew Cunningham (BD); Liam Bal (U) vs. Josh Sokolowski (BL); Garrett Hypes (Mad) vs. Mundt/Forquer Winner; Chris Leake (Ed) vs. Zach O'Dell (Steub); Gage Deem (Mag) vs. Chris Phillips (Tor); Lorentz/Nichols Winner vs. Zac Potts (MC); Dillon Shaw (Brk) vs. McGlumphey/Kusic Winner; Cole Skaggs (StC) vs. Austin Cobb (Cald); Ivan Hall (Cam) vs. Austin McConville (Bell); Will Andrews (Morg) vs. Chip Sturek (PS); Bruce Sefert (Bealls) vs. Seth Williams (IC); Brodie Bittinger (OG) vs. Zack Jones (HC); Cody Boles (JM) vs. Kole McKenzie (Beav); Holliday/LeMasters Winner vs. Sawyer Leppla (Camb).

160

Chase Kinemond (Shady) vs. Marrow/Woodwing Winner; Devin Starcher (Cam) vs. Levi Phillips (Bealls); Garrett Wotring (Morg) vs. Caleb VanMeter (Cald); Eric Hardman (Wells) vs. Leo Hermann (SCC); Andrew O'Dell (Steub) vs. Will Hogan (OG); Morley Marsden (Beav) vs. Charles Ross (Tor); Nick Maffe (Bell) vs. Josh Schnegg (Barnes); Hammer VanSyoc (CB) vs. Briar Shively (PS); Dillon Sunnafrank (Camb) vs. Angus Porter (Ed); Brandon Reusser (Riv) vs. Christopher Zonker (Brk); Chad Reed (EL) vs. Matt McFarland (UL); Ryan Simmons (JM) vs. Danny Colby (WP); Nick Fisher (U) vs. Lavontea Toudle (IC); Giovanni Rocchi (HC) vs. Garrett Woofter (Mag); Richard Ramage (Meadow) vs. Mark Parr (Weir); Saling/Jones winner vs. Dalton Nolte (StC).

170

Kale Rayner (Cald) vs. Anthony Block (MC); Jeffrey Turner (CB) vs. Zach Ferrari (Brk); Bye vs. Brad Tomolonis (Bpt); Kole Smith (Riv) vs. Myliek Green (Bell); Mark Cole (Steub) vs. Jared Neehouse (Cam); Jake Duvall (Shady) vs. Logan Wotring (Morg); Isaac Sanford (SCC) vs. Jacob Wood (JM); Noah Flowers (OG) vs. Nate Constante (U); Seth Benge (StC) vs. Tommy Ricker (WP); Justin Pabin (UL) vs. Jordan Bonar (BD); Tristan Jones (BL) vs. Mike Wear (MF); Christian Wiley (Weir) vs. Daniel Lattanzio (Beav); Eric Fox (Camb) vs. Cade Leasure (Barnes); Adam Harless (Wells) vs. Brooks Simmons (Lins); Joey Lower (IC) vs. Mark Shaffer (Bealls); Jimmy Lisk (EL) vs. Drake Mills (PS).

182

Cody Amos (WP) vs. Issacc Hearn (UL); Bye vs. Cole Beckett (Bealls); Bye vs. Dylan Anderson (Morg); Tyler Kelly (Beav) vs. Skippy Scurry (Brk); Jared Wright (Mag) vs. James Carnes (StC); Bye vs. Aaron Waldron (U); Matthew Dixon (PS) vs. Andrew Miller (PS); Scott Hammond (Shady) vs. J.P. Soloman (BL); Mitchell Wells (Ed) vs. James Morgan (JM); Dustin Tawney (TC) vs. Lucas Borden (SCC); George Pahoundis (Camb) vs. Bye; Derek Copeland (CB) vs. Chinelo Oparanozie (Lins); Kai McClurg (Steub) vs. Jacob Thornton (Bell); Dakota Dunn (Riv) vs. Bye; Waylon Miller (Cam) vs. Westin Fogle (HC); Brandon Neville (IC) vs. Jared Leasure (Cald).

195

Nathan Dawson (Brk) vs. Billy Glover (BL); Bye vs. Tyson Cartell (Cald); Bye vs. Jacob Haynes (Tor); Brett Rosen (Riv) vs. Preston Bier (Bealls); Jason Allen (PS) vs. Billy Strum (OG); Bye vs. James Dunfee (Bell); Jacob Rabel (Mag) vs. Shain Livida (Weir); Cameron Tennant (CB) vs. Geremy Paige (WP); John Miscuk (EL) vs. Ronnie Perdue (Barnes); Jay Earley (TC) vs. Cole Howes (HC); Will McClure (Lins) vs. Bye; Cameron Fisher (JM) vs. Blaine Cline (Ed); Dylon Howell (U) vs. Devin Sills (Shen); Kevin Insch (Morg) vs. Bye; Cory Riddle (Beav) vs. Bye; Caleb Moore (SCC) vs. Charlie Keenan (Steub).

220

Greg Moray (Steub) vs. Dante DeFelice (Shady); Bye vs. Nathan Eddy (TC); Bye vs. Isaiah Myers (WP); Chance Rucker (Cald) vs. Chimechi Oparanozie (Lins); J.D. Dotson (Riv) vs. Cole Duke (Meadow); Bye vs. Cole Hamilton (EL); Cody Maurin (Morg) vs. Robert Burch (BL); Marty Engle (SCC) vs. Zac Coole (MF); Cullen Ebbert (JM) vs. Joseph Hood (Brk); Dustin Norris (Bealls) vs. Zach Haddix (PS); Donnie Merritt (IC) vs. Bye; Tyler Baker (Mag) vs. Michael Furbee (StC); Cody Green (Beav) vs. Justin Kilburn (MC); Anthony Frisco (U) vs. Bye; Noah Mills (OG) vs. Bye; David Reed (UL) vs. Seth Bllor (Wells).

285

Taylor Ortiz (Morg) vs. Trey West (Meadow); Bye vs. Nick Fritter (Barnes); Bye vs. Hank Goble (Riv); Cole Davidson (Weir) vs. Cody Martsoff (Beav); Jeff Howdershelt (U) vs. Hunter Six (CB); Bye vs. Colton Robinson (MC); Clay Poling (Cald) vs. Cody King (UL); Simeon Smith (BL) vs. Dane Mills (PS); Preston Ware (Brk) vs. Zack Elias (HC); Tim West (Tor) vs. Casey Hewitt (WP); Zach Meadows (Shady) vs. Bye; Zeke Andrews (JM) vs. Ryan Wood (Steub); Austin Spencer (TC) vs. Alex Newman (Mag); Robby Kalinowski (Bell) vs. Bye; Darin Glover (Camb) vs. Bye; Chuckwudi Chukwu (Lins) vs. Corey Ernest (StC).

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web