Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 

Girls Basketball Stat Leaders

February 19, 2013
Times Leader

(Through Feb 17.)
Individual Stats
SCORING
(10 or more points per game)
Player, SchoolGPFGFTM-FTAPtsAvg.
Jessica Kinney, MF23183113-17749321.4
Chelsie Roberts, MC23165117-17148120.9
Karli Bonar, Sha2213952-6542719.4
Caitlyn Kroll, Bpt2213394-13338617.6
Katie Ellzy, HC2316573-12640317.5
Hayley Holenka, Shya22117107-14637316.9
Keirstyn Kidder, Bell2211687-13435716.2
Cori Medley, UL2011160-7032416.2
Kristen Russell, SJC2313485-15036515.9
Katey Kinney, Beal2112582-15833215.8
Maclaine Murad, Bpt2211672-9933215.1
Nicole Smolenak, Bpt229496-12432514.8
Cassidy McCullough, Riv2011243-8427213.6
Kayla Doty, UL208879-10526413.2
Mikaela Headley, Beal217787-14127212.9
Maddie Stephen, Beal208264-8625912.9
Marissa Rose, SJC2311158-10029212.7
Chelsie Tewanger, MC239838-5628312.3
Cari Crozier, Bell228661-10425811.7
Laken Ramsay, Riv208647-7523311.7
Alexis St. Clair, StC2210242-7824811.3
Shaela Markovich, Barn228371-16223910.9
Dallas Montag, UL205957-7220010.0
FREE-THROW SHOOTING
( 70 percent or better, two attempts per game)
PlayerGPFTM-FTAPct
Cori Medley, UL2060-70.860
Karli Bonar, Sha2252-65.800
Dallas Montag, UL2057-72.790
Nicole Smolenak, Bpt2296-124.770
Kayla Doty, UL2079-105.750
Maddie Stephen, Beal2064-86.740
Hayley Holenka, Sha22107-146.730
Maclaine Murad, Bpt2272-99.730
Caitlyn Koll, Bpt2294-133.710
Jess Ledger, HC2347-66.710
Dunfee, HC2386-122.700
THREE-POINT GOALS
(2 or more per game)
PlayerGP3sAvg.
Karli Bonar, Sha22974.4
Jess Ledger, HC23542.4
Cori Medley, UL20412.1
Chelsie Tewanger, MC23492.1
Team Stats
OFFENSE
TeamGPPtsAvg.
Bridgeport221,36362.0
Shadyside221,26357.4
Monroe Central231,31757.3
River201,06853.4
Harrison Central231,20252.3
Bellaire231,17251.0
St. Clairsville221,09851.0
Beallsville211,06550.7
Union Local201,01350.7
St. John Central231,16350.6
Martins Ferry231,10147.9
Barnesville2291541.6
Buckeye Local2395341.4
DEFENSE
TeamGPPts.Avg.
Bridgeport2280136.4
St. John Central2397142.2
Union Local2087643.8
River2089644.8
Martins Ferry231,03244.9
Monroe Central231,05545.9
Shadyside221,07548.9
Buckeye Local231,16650.7
St. Clairsville221,12351.0
Barnesville221,16753.0
Bellaire231,26755.1
Harrison Central231,20256.2
Beallsville211,19256.8
FREE-THROW SHOOTING
TeamGPFTM-FTAPct.
Bridgeport22323-479.690
Union Local20249-365.680
Monroe Central23241-378.640
Shadyside22213-335.640
Bellaire23268-430.620
St. Clairsville22213-353.600
Harrison Central23288-487.590
Beallsville21285-492.580
St. John Central23231-406.570
Martins Ferry23224-397.560
Buckeye Local23210-381.550
River20218-408.530
Barnesville22196-384.510
THREE-POINT GOALS
TeamGPTotal3pg
Shadyside221486.7
Bridgeport221064.8
Monroe Central231114.8
Harrison Central231054.6
Union Local20844.2
Bellaire23853.7
Beallsville21622.9
St. Clairsville22512.3
Barnesville22492.2
Martins Ferry23451.9
St. John Central23401.7
River20271.4
Buckeye Local23160.7
Statistics compiled by Mike Hughes (mhughes@timesleaderonline.com)

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web