Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Prep Track and Field Results

April 4, 2013
Times Leader

(at Barnesville H.S. Track)

Girls

TEAM SCORES: Monroe Central, 88; Buckeye Trail, 58; Barnesville 56; Beallsville, 15.

100M - Hoskinson (MC), 15.3; 200M - Wahl (Barnes), 31.4; 400M - Wahl (B), 67.9; 800M - Ball (MC), 2:48.0; 1600M - Castello (Barnes), 6:35.0; 3200M - Not Contested; 100M HH - Digity (MC), 18.9; 300M LH - Robey (MC), 59.5; 4x100 - Monroe Central, 1:02.3; 4x200 - Buckeye Trail, 2:22.6; 4x800 - Monroe Central, 12:34.0; Shuttles - Monroe Central, 1:24.0; High Jump - Wahl (B), 4-8; Pole Vault - Roberson (BT), 7-0; Long Jump - Digity (MC), 13-9; Shot Put - Williams (BT), 29-3 1/2; Discus - Markovich (B), 101-0.

Boys

TEAM SCORES: Buckeye Trail, 97; Barnesville, 87; Monroe Central, 39; Beallsville 30

100M - McMahan (BT), 11.0; 200M - Anderson (B), 25.3; 400M - Dougherty (BT), 57.2; 800M - McIntire (B), 2:24.0; 1600M - McIntire (B), 5:18.0; 3200M - Grimes (Barnes), 11:13.0; 110M HH - Hart (B), 16.6; 300M IH - Anderson (B), 43.6; 4x100 - Buckeye Trail, 49.7; 4x200 - Buckeye Trail, 1:48.5; 4x400 - Barnesville, 4:04.0; 4x800 - Barnesville, 9:52.0; Shuttles - Barnesville, 1:11.9; High Jump - Carleton (BT), 6-0; Pole Vault - Huber (BT0, 10-6; Long Jump - Carleton (BT), 20-10; Shot Put - Monahan (MC), 35-7; Discus - Raber (BT), 102-2.

(At Nelson Field)

BOYS

Team Scores - Wheeling Park 83; Steubenville 71.50; Bellaire 25.50.

4x400 - Wheeling Park, 9:24; 110-hurdles - J. Nodianos (WP) 15.9; 100-meter - M. Sherrell (Steub) 11.8; 4x200 - Steubenville, 1:35.1; 1600-meter - A. Schrimp (WP) 5:08.0; 4x100 - Steubenville, 46.4; 400-meter - M. Miller (WP) 54.8; 300-hurdles - A. Farley (WP) 44.3; 800-meter - J. Lavender (Steub) 2:16.2; 200-meter - M. Sherrell (Steub) 25.5; 3200-meter - T. Nagy (WP) 13;13.0; 4x110 shuttles - Wheeling Park, 1:06.5; 4x400 - Wheeling Park, 3:44.3; High Jump - J. Pedelose (WP) 5-8; Pole Vault - C. Bonar (WP) 12-0; Long Jump - K. Hess, (Bellaire) 19-9.25; Discus - C. LaRoche, (Bellaire) 118-01; Shot Put - C. LaRoche (Bellaire) 46-03.00

GIRLS

Team Scores - Wheeling Park 102; Steubenville 50; Bellaire 24.

4x800 - Steubenville, 11:26.0; 100-meter hurdles - T. Bumgardner (WP), 16.3; 100-meter - N. McGhee (WP) 12.8; 4x200 - Wheeling Park, 1:51.8; 1600-meter - E. Romanek (WP) 6:01.0; 4x100 - Wheeling Park, 53.6; 400-meter - N. Edwards (Steub) 1:09.8; 300-meter hurdles - K. Miller (WP) 51.1; 800-meter - R. Bugaj (WP) 2:52.8; 200-meter - N. Jones (Steub) 28.8; 3200-meter - E. Romanek (WP) 13:31.0; 4x100 shuttles - Wheeling Park, 1:09.4; 4x400 - Wheeling Park, 4:28.0; High Jump - K. Miller (WP) 4-8; Pole Vault - M. Cordy (Bellaire) 8-0; Long Jump - E. Watts (Steub) 15-8; Discus - A. Ricker (WP) 105-08; Shot Put - M. Green (Bellaire) 34-05.0.

OHIO VALLEY TRACK LEAGUE

(at Fleming Field)

Boys

Shadyside 99, Beallsville 37

100M - Steele (B), 12.0; 200M - Howell (S), 24.3; 400M - Cline (S), 64.3; 800M - Runyan (S), 2:36.8; 1600M - Tomlinson (S), 6:25.6; 3200M - Fahey (S), 13:23.5; 110M HH - Steele (B), 16.2; 300M IH - Steele (B), 45.2; 4x100 - Shadyside, 48.5; 4x200 - Shadyside, 1:47.5; 4x400 - Shadyside, 4:03.4; 4x800 - Shadyside, 10:28.6; Shuttles - Shadyside, 1:14.3; High Jump - Haswell (S), 5-2; Pole Vault - Krupa (S), 9-6; Long Jump - Steele (B), 19-2; Shot Put - Campbell (B), 34-5; Discus - Campbell (B), 91-0.

Indian Creek 109, Bridgeport 18

100M - McAtee (B), 11.7; 200M - McAtee (B), 25.1; 400M - Lewis (IC), 56.7; 200M - Kamarec (IC), 2:15.4; 1600M - Kamarec (IC), 5:16.5; 3200M - Gaydosh (IC), 11:13.5; 110M HH - Ludewig (IC), 18.8; 300M IH - Ludewig (IC), 48.8; 4x100 - Indian Creek, 50.8; 4x200 - Indian Creek, 1:46.0; 4x400 - Indian Creek, 4:12.8;4x800 - Indian Creek, 9:16.2; Shuttles - Indian Creek, 1:20.9; High Jump - Lewis (IC), 4-8; Pole Vault - Not Contested; Long Jump - Woods (IC), 16-0 1/2; Shot Put -- Hinderman (IC), 33-7; Discus - Hinderman (IC), 97-8.

Linsly 96, Monroe Central 28

100M - Oparanozie (L), 11.1; 200M - Ebanks (L), 25.3; 400M - Hammond (L), 56.0; 800M - Miller (L), 2:20.6; 1600M - Kelly (L), 5:30.6; 3200M - Ruble (MC), 14:07; 110M HH - Brown (L), 18.2; 300M IH - Hurley (L), 46.9; 4x100 - Linsly, 47.1; 4x200 - Linsly, 1:42.7; 4x400 - Linsly, 3:54.6; 4x800 - Linsly, 9:25.6; Shuttles - Linsly, 1:05.4; High Jump - Blount (L), 5-2; Pole Vault - Not Contested; Long Jump - Sanger (MC), 15-4; Shot Put - Oparanozie (L), 47-4 1/4; Discus - Chuckwu (L), 104-6.

GIRLS

Shadyside 60, Beallsville 27

100M - Newhart (S), 16.3; 200M - Moodispaw (S), 30.6; 400M - Kinemond (S), 1:11.9; 800M - Kinemond (S), 2:45.6; 1600M - Tollett (S), 5:33.5; 3200M - Not Contested; 100M HH - Wolgemuth (S), 21.7; 300M LH - Not Contested; 4x100 - Shadyside, 1:05.0; 4x200 - Not Contested; 4x400 - Not Contested; 4x800 - Shadyside, 11:23.2; Shuttles - Not Contested; High Jump - Not Contested; Long Jump - Kinemond (S), 12-5; Pole Vault - Not Contested; Shot Put - Campbell (B), 23-7; Discus - Campbell (B), 74-0.

Indian Creek 67, Bridgeport 52

100M - Massey (B), 12.6; 200M - Massey (B), 28.1; 400M - Massey (B), 1:13.0; 800M - Hatcher (IC), 3:05.3; 1600M - Ward (IC), 6:42.5; 3200M - Not Contested; 100M HH - Fittro (IC), 18.5; 300M LH - Flowers (B), 54.8; 4x100 - Bridgeport, 55.3; 4x200 - Indian Creek, 2:17.9; 4x400 - Indian Creek, 5:08.9; 4x800 - Indian Creek, 11:36.0; Shuttles - Bridgeport, 1:21.6; High Jump - Bly (IC), 4-6; Long Jump - Goodrich (IC), 13-0; Pole Vault - Not Contested; Shot Put - Shimko (IC), 27-5 1/2; Discus - Shimko (IC), 94-6.

Linsly 71, Monroe Central 60

100M - Chima (L), 14.0; 200M - Digity (MC), 31.1; 400M - Knight (L), 69.4; 800M - Ball (MC), 2:47.0; 1600M - Zwicker (L), 7:23.7; 3200M - Zwicker (L), 16:42.2; 100M HH - Palmer (L), 18.4; 300M LH - Palmer (L), 57.1; 4x100 - Linsly, 1:00.2; 4x200 - Linsly, 2:18.4; 4x400 - Linsly, 4:58.5; 4x800 - Linsly, 11:23.8; Shuttles - Monroe Central, 1:25.2; High Jump - Russell (MC), 4-4; Long Jump - Robey (MC), 11-9; Pole Vault - Not Contested; Shot Put - Dick (MC), 22-11; Discus - Nwachakuwu (L), 79-7.

WETZEL-TYLER TRACK LEAGUE

(at Tyler Consolidated)

Girls

TEAM SCORES: Tyler, 136; River, 99; Magnolia, 72; Cameron, 27; Paden City, 22.

100M - Caldwell (R), 13.5; 100M HH - McCullough (R), 17.2; 200M - Caldwell (R), 28.5; 400M - McCullough (R), 61.2; 800M - Cline (M), 2:38.9; 1600M - Ritz (M), 6:07.1; 3200M - Harshberger (M), 12;54.3; 300M LH - McCullough (R), 47.0; 4x100 - Tyler, 55.3; 4x200 - Tyler, 1:57.9; 4x400 - Tyler, 4:53.2; 4x800 - Magnolia, 11:32.8; Shuttles - Tyler, 1:12.4; High Jump - Imhoff (R), 4-8; Pole Vault - Casteel (T), 5-6; Long Jump - LeMasters (T), 14-11 1/2; Shot Put - Dalrymple (T), 27-3; Discus - Johnson (R), 83-8.

Boys

TEAM SCORES: Tyler, 128; Magnolia, 107.5; River, 56.5; Paden City, 36; Cameron, 31.

100M - Rogalski (M), 11.7; 110M HH - LeMasters (T), 18.1; 200M - Hall (C), 24.5; 400M - Reynolds (T), 56.5; 800M - Haught (M), 2:21.9; 1600M - Haught (M), 5:18.7; 3200M - Pancake (M), 11:28.3; 300M IH - LeMasters (T), 43.8; 4x100 - Tyler, 46.3; 4x200 - Magnolia, 1:35.6; 4x400 - Tyler, 3:58.3; 4x800 - Tyler, 9:44.9; Shuttles - Tyler, 1:06.5; High Jump - Rogalski (M), 5-4; Pole Vault - Ruble (T), 10-0; Long Jump - Rohde (Mag), 19-10; Shot Put - Highley (T), 45-1; Discus - Tharp (R), 119-7 1/2.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web