Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Ohio Baseball and Softball Sectionals

May 6, 2013
Times Leader

BASEBALL

Division II

(at Vacarro Field, Steubenville)

Upper Bracket

Saturday, May 11

Steubenville vs. Meadowbrook, 11 a.m.

Beaver Local vs. Minerva, 1:30 p.m.

Monday, May 13

Edison vs. Meadow/Steub Winner, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, May 14

Cambridge vs. Beav/Minerva Winner, 5 p.m.

Friday, May 17

Edison/Steub/Meadow Winner vs. Camb/Beav/Minerva winner, 5 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Saturday, May 11

Buckeye Local vs. East Liverpool, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, May 15

Carrollton vs. Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Thursday, May 16

Harrison Central vs. Buckeye/EL winner, 5 p.m.

Saturday, May 18

Carroll/IC Winner vs. HC/BL/EL winner, 2 p.m.

Division III

(at Cambridge)

Upper Bracket

Saturday, May 11

Bellaire vs. West Muskingum, 11 a.m.

Tuesday, May 14

Bell/WM Winner vs. Fort Frye

Lower Bracket

Saturday, May 11

St. Clairsville vs. Union Local, 1:30 p.m.

Monroe Central vs. Martins Ferry, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, May 15

St.C/UL Winner vs. MC/MF Winner, 5 p.m.

Sectional Final

Friday, May 17

Upper bracker winner vs. Lower Bracket Winner, 5 p.m.

Division IV

(at Bridgeport)

Upper Bracket

Saturday, May 11

Toronto vs. St. John, 1:30 p.m.

Monday, May 13

Shadyside vs. River, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, May 16

Tor/SJC winner vs. Shady/Riv Winner, 6 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Saturday, May 11

Barnesville vs. Frontier, 11 a.m.

Steub. Catholic Central vs. Beallsville, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, May 14

Bridgeport vs. Barnes/Frontier winner, 6 p.m.

Thursday, May 16

SCC/Bealls Winner vs. Bpt/Barnes/Frontier Winner, 6 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Division II

(At Jefferson Lake State Park)

Saturday, May 11

Steubenville vs Beaver Local, noon

Monday, May 13

Edison vs Buckeye Local, 5 pm

Tuesday, May 14

Indian Creek vs Steub/Beav winner, 5 pm

Thursday, May 16

IC/Steub/Beav winner vs Ed/BL winner, 5 pm.

Division III

(at St. Clairsville)

Upper Bracket

Monday, May 13

Harrison Central vs. Union Local, 5 p.m.

Bellaire vs. St. Clairsville, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 16

HC/UL Winner vs. Bell/StC winner, 5 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Tuesday, May 14

Steubenville Central vs. Monroe Central, 5 p.m.

Martins Ferry vs. Shenandoah, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 16

SCC/MC Winner vs. MF/Shen Winner, 6:30 p.m.

Division IV

(at Shadyside)

Upper Bracket

Saturday, May 11

St. John vs. Frontier, Noon

Toronto vs. Bridgeport, 1:45 p.m.

Monday, May 13

SJC/Front winner vs. Tor/Bpt winner, 5 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Saturday, May 11

Shadyside vs. Beallsville, 3:30 p.m.

River vs. Barnesville, 5:15 p.m.

Tuesday, May 14

Shady/Bealls Winner vs. River/Barnes Winner, 5 p.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web