Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

All OVAC Softball Named

May 23, 2013
Times Leader

Class 1A

First Team

Madde Stephen, Beallsville; Selena Ghaphery, Bishop Donahue; Andrea Guzek, Bishop Donahue; Katie Scott, Bishop Donahue; Shelby Daugherty, Conotton Valley; Emily Ebert, Hundred; Madison Burchill, Madonna; Amanda Paul, Madonna; Graeson Baker, Paden City; Kelsey Loy, Paden City; Hannah Absalom, St. John; Kaydie Coppa, St. John; Sydney Helms, St. John; Julie Williams, Trinity Christian; Bre Harris, Valley.

Second Team

Katey Kinney, Beallsville; Abbey Mele, Bishop Donahue; Kasey Reichman, Conotton Valley; Paige Shriver, Hundred; Emalee Hvizdak, Madonna; Hannah Staley, Paden City; Morgan DeLuca, St. John; Marlee Keenan, Trinity Christian; Jessica Ashcraft, Valley.

Class 2A

First Team

Ashley Hadzima, Bridgeport; Breanna Sawyer, Caldwell; Audrey Bryan, Cameron; Casino Katlyn, Clay-Battelle; Kaylee Hurst, Frontier; Megan Heagney, Shadyside; Angelina McKeever, Shadyside; Taylor Clark, Steubenville Central; Maddy Gulan, Steubenville Central; Alex McComb, Steubenville Central; Cari Horne, Toronto; Kaylee Powell, Wellsville; Sydney Bennington, Wheeling Central; Ashley Gast, Wheeling Central; Joni Zavolta, Wheeling Central.

Second Team

Caitlyn Kroll, Bridgeport; Hanna Depuy, Caldwell; Marissa Meintel, Cameron; Kennedy, Clay-Battelle; Breanna Scott, Frontier; Shelby Benedetta, Shadyside; Micca Mirabella, Steubenville Central; Lexie Berger, Toronto; Domenica Cartwright, Wellsville; Sarah Henry, Wheeling Central.

Class 3A

First Team

Paige Gibbons, Barnesville; Taylar Canter, Bellaire; Megan Ging, Bellaire; Dallas Messenger, Bellaire; Catie Smith Buckeye Trail; Lexi Huck, Fort Frye; Victoria Mimken, Fort Frye; Natalie Smith, Fort Frye; Morgan Brunner, Linsly; Mallory Chapman, Magnolia; Chelsea Covert, Monroe Central; Haylee Bowers, River; Mackenzie Marshall, River; Leah Hill, Shenandoah; Justine Mallett, Shenandoah; Alex Bubenchik, Tyler.

Second Team

Becky Burkhart, Barnesville; Mackenzie Conroy, Bellaire; Kaykeigh Smith, Buckeye Trail; Hali LeMasters, Fort Frye; Katie Smith, Linsly; Abby Durig, Magnolia; Chelsie Roberts, Monroe Central; Monica Curtis, River; Jenna Cowgill, Shenandoah; Martina Parrish, Tyler.

Class 4A

First Team

Kierstyn Czuchran, Buckeye Local; Alijah Marelli, Buckeye Local; Lauren Swiger, Buckeye Local; Elise Smith, East Liverpool; Kara Dunfee, Harrison Central; Katie Ellzy, Harrison Central; Kiley Staley, Harrison Central; Tyrah King, Martins Ferry; Kylie Stalder, Martins Ferry; Ashley Montgomery, Meadowbrook; Jordan Cunningham, Oak Glen; Lauren Figura, St. Clairsville; Carlee Gillespie, St. Clairsville; Mallory Giannamore, Steubenville; Alli Delaney, Union Local; Meikka Buffo, Weir.

Second Team

Ivy Starcher, Buckeye Local; Nikayla Edgell, East Liverpool; Paige Dunlap, Harrison Central; Addie Suriano, Martins Ferry; Karli Tellep, Meadowbrook; Ashley Pryor, Oak Glen; Krista Morrison, St. Clairsville; Mytia Barker, Steubenville; Olivia Minamyer, Union Local; Ashlynn Drizake, Weir.

Class 5A

First Team

Ashley Riley, Beaver Local; Michaela Hinerman, Brooke; Hallie Stocker, Cambridge; Molly McCoy, Edison; Paige Geanangel, Indian Creek; Brey Mays, Indian Creek; Kylie Howard, John Marshall; Kristen Lewicki, John Marshall; Amy Rotriga, John Marshall; Megan DeBastiani, Morgantown; Tara Hanson, Morgantown; Nicole Landis, Parkersburg South; Savannah Bryner, University; Carly Greer, Wheeling Park; Kelsi Johnson, Wheeling Park; Marissa Tucker, Wheeling Park.

Second Team

Courtney Messenger, Beaver Local; Brette Geary, Brooke; Kendra Cosgrave, Cambridge; Abby Orr, Indian Creek; Alyssa George, John Marshall; Devan Perdue, Morgantown; Morgan Trippett, Parkersburg South; Jelby Hall, University; Ashleigh Sidon, Wheeling Park.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web