Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

All Eastern District Baseball Teams Announced

May 25, 2013
Times Leader

Eastern District

2013 Honors

Division I/II First Team

NameGradeSchool

Dylan Evans12 Maysville

Brandon Bush12Maysville

Tyler Semlover12Philo

Hunter Smith11Philo

Brandon Stotts12Tri-Valley

Austin Jones12Tri-Valley

Shawn Mills11Indian Valley

Garron Fawcett11Indian Valley

Daniel Sensabaugh12Tri-Valley

Ashton Myers11Zanesville

Matty Lynn12 Zanesville

Jordan Velischy12Claymont

Derrick Barker12Claymont

Austin Campbell12Morgan

Dustin Duffy12Morgan

John Brillhart12River View

Nolan Marcus11Edison

Ryan Kramarich12Edison

Alec Jones12Edison

Alex Young12Indian Creek

Storm Mohn12Carrollton

Wes Baker12Dover

Jack Birtcher12Dover

Mason Mamarella12 Dover

Kyle Abel10Dover

Adam Hershberger12New Philadelphia

Nick Pelegreen12Harrison Central

Rachean Mitchell12Harrison Central

Dalton Rutter11Harrison Central

Dillon Sunnafrank12Cambridge

Ben Standiford12Cambridge

Jacob Quinn10 Meadowbrook

Gabe Snyder12West Holmes

Dillon Baird11West Holmes

Division I/II Second Team

NameGradeSchool

Matt Petrella12Steubenville

John Linn12Steubenville

Bryan Pierro11Steubenville

Zack Williams11Indian Creek

Cole Yeater10Indian Creek

Dustin Redish9Harrison Central

Austin Clender12Meadowbrook

Division I/II Honorable Mention

NameGradeSchool

Evan Westlake12Steubenville

Dylan Glasure12Edison

Jimmy Bolyog10Indian Creek

Dalton Wiggins9Meadowbrook

Division III First Team

NameGradeSchool

Zach Roe12 Buckeye Trail

Jessi Roe12Buckeye Trail

Michael Jacob10St. Clairsville

Austin Curry12Union Local

Kordell Antill12Monroe Central

Tanner Burkhart10Monroe Central

Nick Patrone11Bellaire

Tyler West10Bellaire

Duane Troyer12Garaway

Colin Gerber11Garaway

Zach Schlimm12Sandy Valley

Jake Kail12Sandy Valley

Caleb Deford12Sandy Valley

Zak Keesee12Ridgewood

CJ Brove12Ridgewood

Caden Brooker12 Fort Frye

Spencer Lang12Fort Frye

Division III Second Team

NameGradeSchool

CJ Beaver12Buckeye Trail

Coney Gidcumb11Buckeye Trail

Malik Gummer10St. Clairsville

Tristan Bruce11Union Local

Jacob Black12Monroe Central

Ethan Groves10Monroe Central

Hunter Westlake10Bellaire

Nathan Steele10Bellaire

Casey Hall12Fort Frye

Division III Honorable Mention

NameGradeSchool

Joel Giffen11St. Clairsville

Turner Provost12St. Clairsville

Justin Riley12Union Local

Brandon Winesickle12Union Local

Colton Shuster11Fort Frye

Division IV First Team

NameGradeSchool

Andrew Cugliari12TCC

Gage Mille12TCC

Alex Lawless12TCC

Nick Mohr12Malvern

Tyler Willey12Caldwell

James Luyster12Shenandoah

Brenton Colabella11Steub. Catholic

Kyle Laukert12Steub. Catholic

Kevin Schrock12Hiland

Todd Ropp11Hiland

Landry Hostetler11Strasburg

Tom Addy11Strasburg

Baily McGrath10Bridgeport

Jared Brooks12Shadyside

Kam Brown12River

Mitch Minder11Frontier

Auston Hannahs11Barnesville

Dylan MacMillan12Barnesville

Blaze Glenn 9Toronto

Tyler Owens12Toronto

Division IV Second Team

NameGradeSchool

Mason Janusik10Caldwell

Caleb Heller 9Caldwell

Danny Neuhart12Shenandoah

Ryan Lovette12Shenandoah

Chris Murphy10Steub. Catholic

QJ Williams10Bridgeport

Jonathon Kreiter12Bridgeport

Austin Dorris10Shadyside

Eric Dierkes11River

Drew Schneider11Frontier

Jay Eddy12Frontier

David Brown 11Barnesville

Brad Melville12Toronto

Austin Lucas12Toronto

Division IV Honorable Mention

NameGradeSchool

CJ Danford12Shenandoah

Cody Hudson12Shadyside

Craig Hupp 9River

Cody Caldwell12River

Grant Valentine11Frontier

Colton Pritchard12Barnesville

Division I/II Coach of the Year: Kevin Yoder Tri-Valley

Division III Coach of the Year: Sonny Bidwell Fort Frye

Division IV Coach of the Year: Jeff Fondriest - TCC

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web